Asian TV » Drama » Crows Zero 2
Name:

Crows Zero 2 (2009)

Other name: クローズZERO II
Director: Takashi Miike
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Apr 11, 2009
Release year: 2009
Status: Complete

Several months after "Crows: Episode 0" trouble brews again when thugs known as "The Army of Killers" from rival high school Hosen Academy threaten Suzuran High aka the School of Crows. The ruthless Hosen gang go after Suzuran alumni Sho Kawanishi after his released from reformatory for killing a Hosen member two years back. Kawanishi turns to his younger Suzuran gang members for protection. The Housen gang then seeks out right revenge on the entire Suzuran school, while in-fighting at Suzuran High makes them even more susceptible to the Housen threat.


Tags:
Crows Zero 2, watch Crows Zero 2, watch Crows Zero 2 eng sub, Crows Zero 2 online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Crows Zero 2 episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Crows Zero 2 dub drama, watch Crows Zero 2 ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Crows Zero 2 ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Crows Zero 2 ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Crows Zero 2 english subtitle, Crows Zero 2 full , Crows Zero 2 episode final, watch Crows Zero 2 free drama online, watch online Crows Zero 2 in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Crows Zero 2 asian tv, Crows Zero 2 Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 44 RAW

    Beauty Private Kitchen (2016)

    Beauty Private Kitchen 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Song Yu Die a renowned chef in the Jiangnan area was actually a lost Song Dynasty princess. She grew up among the commoners and learned her trade from her adoptive mother. Just when she was about to marry her childhood sweetheart she got entangled in a ...
  • Ep 16 RAW

    Mint To Be (2018)

    Mint To Be 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    A flood could hit Bangkok so to avoid problems BB and Bambam are sent by their mother who is about to leave for New Zealand to live with their grandmother in the countryside like when they where kids. When BB meets Mint her ex boyfriend when she was a ...
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    A Week of Riding The Sseom (2019)

    A Week of Riding The Sseom 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    It tells the story of university students who are taking a dating class and have to date for one week for assignment.
  • Ep 17 RAW

    You're My Destiny (2017)

    You're My Destiny 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Pawut is the successor to a large company. Wanida is a secretary in a law firm. They both go on the same cruise with Pawut planning to propose to Kaekai his girlfriend and Wanida planning on losing her virginity to her boyfriend. However Wanida ended up ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Mis-President (2017)

    Mis-President (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    My father led a coup in . Two years later I became the presidents daughter.
  • Complete

    Because of You (2010)

    Because of You (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Sun Fan is a stunt double who dreams of becoming a big star. When he suspects Fang Zi Hao a famous singer trying to steal his girlfriend he beats the living daylight out of Fang. His attack against Fang incurs the wrath of Yu You Tong who is a diehard ...
  • Ep 30 RAW + 2 Engsub

    Black Lighthouse (2020)

    Black Lighthouse (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    It tells the story of a court intern who falls in love with her work and goes on her way to become a judge bringing justice to those who need it. Qiao Nuo a fresh graduate comes across an unexpected opportunity to become an intern for the city court. ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Save Me (2017)

    Save Me (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    A girl is surrounded by suspicious people and quietly whispers Save me in a dark neighborhood alleyway and a couple of unemployed youths hear her and run to her rescue. They discover that shes trapped in some kind of pseudoreligious cult and try to help ...
  • Ep 8 RAW

    After The Play Ends (2016)

    After The Play Ends (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Its about a female office worker who has nothing special to recommend her and her nonordinary double life. The actors are acting as actors on a dramawithinthedrama named Iron Lady. Then when Iron Ladys cameras stop rolling what happens afterward between ...
  • Completed

    Boundless Love (2019)

    Boundless Love (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    The inspiration of Love at Zero Latitude is based on the true love story of Chinese employees and Indonesian girls of Guohua Indonesia Nansu Power Plant invested by China. The protagonist Chen Rong and the Indonesian girl Nova met each...
  • Completed

    Bullies 2 (2018)

    Bullies 2 (2018)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Korean
    Hes back and hes stronger Yeong Ho completely dominates Gi Tae and his gangmates. An eleventh grader comes up to Yeong Ho after hearing what happened and offers him the spot Gi Tae was in but Yeong Ho refuses. Meanwhile Dae Chun who was suspended for ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    Iryu Sousa SP 6 (2019)

    Iryu Sousa SP 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    NA Add Synopsis In Portuguese
Loading...