Asian TV » Drama » Rugal
Name:

Rugal (2020)

Other name: Lugal
Director: Kang Cheol Woo
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and child and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal's biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos. (Sources: Asianwiki, Soompi) ~~ Adapted from the webtoon of the same name. Edit Translation English Español 한국어


Episode Comingsoon:

Rugal Episode 17
Rugal Episode 18
Rugal Episode 19

Tags:
Rugal, watch Rugal, watch Rugal eng sub, Rugal online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Rugal episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Rugal dub drama, watch Rugal ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Rugal ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Rugal ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Rugal english subtitle, Rugal full , Rugal episode final, watch Rugal free drama online, watch online Rugal in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Rugal asian tv, Rugal Korean Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
Loading...