Asian TV » Drama » Seiten wo Tsuke
Name:

Seiten wo Tsuke (2021)

Other name: ??????? , Seiten o Tsuke , Hit The Blue Sky , Reach Beyond the Blue Sky
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama, History
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 45 Episodes
Release year: 2021
Status: Ep 2 Engsub

Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women.


Episode Comingsoon:

Seiten wo Tsuke Episode 3
Seiten wo Tsuke Episode 4
Seiten wo Tsuke Episode 5

Tags:
Seiten wo Tsuke, watch Seiten wo Tsuke, watch Seiten wo Tsuke eng sub, Seiten wo Tsuke online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Seiten wo Tsuke episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Seiten wo Tsuke dub drama, watch Seiten wo Tsuke ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Seiten wo Tsuke ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Seiten wo Tsuke ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Seiten wo Tsuke english subtitle, Seiten wo Tsuke full , Seiten wo Tsuke episode final, watch Seiten wo Tsuke free drama online, watch online Seiten wo Tsuke in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Seiten wo Tsuke asian tv, Seiten wo Tsuke Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
Loading...