Asian TV » Drama » Toto nee-chan
Name:

Toto nee-chan (2016)

Other name: Totone-chan
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 156 Episodes
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 72 Engsub+156 RAW

The eldest daughter of the Kohashis, Tsuneko was 11 years old when her father Takezo died of tuberculosis. Taking her father’s teachings about the importance of ordinary life to heart, she became ‘Toto One-chan’, a paternal figure to her mother Kimiko and two younger sisters Mariko and Yoshiko. She struggles to sustain the family as the head of the household. Right after the war, she launches a lifestyle magazine created for the read moresake of females together with Mariko and Yoshiko in a devastated Tokyo. It is called ‘Your Life’ and was full of practical articles for readers. With the help of the genius editor Hanayama Isaji, the magazine grew to become essential to females living in the period of high economic growth.


Episode Comingsoon:

Toto nee-chan Episode 73
Toto nee-chan Episode 74
Toto nee-chan Episode 75

Tags:
Toto nee-chan, watch Toto nee-chan, watch Toto nee-chan eng sub, Toto nee-chan online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Toto nee-chan episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Toto nee-chan dub drama, watch Toto nee-chan ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Toto nee-chan ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Toto nee-chan ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Toto nee-chan english subtitle, Toto nee-chan full , Toto nee-chan episode final, watch Toto nee-chan free drama online, watch online Toto nee-chan in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Toto nee-chan asian tv, Toto nee-chan Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Eagles and Youngster (2018)

    Eagles and Youngster 2018
    Genre:
    Adventure, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The main character begins a dangerous journey of human against nature to find an antidote to save his master Shifu by traveling to a faraway land where he makes friends with a few key characters. Adapted from the novel written by Tian Xia Ba Chang ...
  • Completed

    Guten Guten BANANA (2018)

    Guten Guten BANANA 2018
    Genre:
    Adventure, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Guten Guten BANANA
  • Completed

    1TEAM TRIP (2019)

    1TEAM TRIP 2019
    Genre:
    Adventure, Comedy, Music, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    TEAM on their first holiday trip together.nbsp
  • Completed

    Youth Over Flowers: Iceland (2016)

    Youth Over Flowers: Iceland 2016
    Genre:
    Adventure, Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    This season of Youth Over Flowers was initially announced with three cast members Jung Sang Hoon Jung Woo and Jo Jung Suk. The three actors went to Iceland. Kang Ha Neul joined later.
RANDOM
  • Ep 28 Engsub

    The Unholy Alliance (2017)

    The Unholy Alliance (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Surfer Ko Tsz Kit who runs a BampB in Taiwan is ambushed by assassins. Though he is saved by the agile backpacker Yuen Ching Yan his adoptive mother dies at the scene. To probe into the matter Tsz Kit returns to Hong Kong alone. With his best friend Tai ...
  • Ep 31 Engsub

    One Night Food Trip 3 (2018)

    One Night Food Trip 3 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Go farther and eat more The newlyformed mukbang heroes are willing to go anywhere in the world to find truly great food. The unprecedented and incomparable mukbang trip begins now
  • Complete

    Peace Breaker (2017)

    Peace Breaker (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Chinese remake of the South Korean thriller A HARD DAY. A morally bent detective has one of the worst days of his life after he tries to cover up an accidental crime.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    I Wanna Hear Your Song (2019)

    I Wanna Hear Your Song (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Mystery, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    A murder takes place. Hong Yi Young who is a timpanist does not remember what happened on the day of the murder. She is simpleminded and suffers from insomnia. Hong Yi Young looks for a job. She happens to meet Jang Yoon. He is bad at singing but is a ...
  • Completed

    Sanaeha Diary Series: Buang Sanaeha (2017)

    Sanaeha Diary Series: Buang Sanaeha (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Mintra feels like shes in a fairytale when she finds the perfect guy to marry Peem. But Jack a charming model shows up at their wedding ceremony without invitation. He and Peem used to be lovers and now Jack is the presenter of the new product Peems ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Real Life Men And Women (2017)

    Real Life Men And Women (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Real Life Men And Women
  • Complete

    The Vanished Murderer (2015)

    The Vanished Murderer (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Banks have been closed down a large number of unemployed homeless living on the streets. A series of bizarre suicides seem to guide the loose Road to explore hidden behind shady bigger. Ten years ago the village was buried carcasses case was opened the ...
  • Completed

    The Birth Of Saké (2016)

    The Birth Of Saké (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Through the unrelenting winter in the north of Japan a small group of workers must brave unusual working conditions to bring to life a yearold tradition known as sake. A cinematic documentary The Birth of Sake is a visually immersive...
Loading...