Asian TV » Drama » Women of Shanghai
Name:

Women of Shanghai (2018)

Other name: Shang Hai Nv Zi Tu Jian
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 20 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 20 RAW

A story revolving around a woman who chooses to stay in Shanghai after graduating from college. She encounters many men in her life but doesn't stray from her aim to become part of the upper 10% of the city's population. Luo Hai Yan is a university student from a small town who strives to carve out a career for herself in Shanghai. When Zhang Tian Hao, Chen Xiao Wei, and Yan Bing come into the picture, they make an impact in her life. 


Tags:
Women of Shanghai, watch Women of Shanghai, watch Women of Shanghai eng sub, Women of Shanghai online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Women of Shanghai episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Women of Shanghai dub drama, watch Women of Shanghai ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Women of Shanghai ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Women of Shanghai ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Women of Shanghai english subtitle, Women of Shanghai full , Women of Shanghai episode final, watch Women of Shanghai free drama online, watch online Women of Shanghai in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Women of Shanghai asian tv, Women of Shanghai Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Dad's Cabin (2016)

    Dad's Cabin 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a father and a daughter puting aside their differences and conflicts for the sake of the grandkid. During this process the father and the daughter understood each other more and grew closer together.
  • Complete

    Beijing Love Story (2012)

    Beijing Love Story 2012
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    Three classmates in college Cheng Feng Wu Di and Shi Xiao Meng have different family backgrounds and characters but aspiration and common interest brought them together. After graduation the problems of love and career appeared one by one.
  • Complete

    Farewell My Concubine (1993)

    Farewell My Concubine 1993
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Music
    Country:
    Chinese
    In Beijing the youthful Douzi and Shitou are brought together under the thumb of the strict master of a small acting troupe. It quickly becomes apparent that these are the most talented of the masters pupils and he pushes them harder than his other ...
  • Completed

    MUKOKU (2017)

    MUKOKU 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kengo was gifted in Kendo Japanese martial art but he quits after a tragic incident. He works as a security guard and spends his days drinking. One day he encounters a high school student Toru who has a natural ability...
RANDOM
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Nice Witch (2018)

    Nice Witch (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Cha Sun Hee is a housewife and she is married to Bong Cheon Dae. Her husband is currently unemployed. She has a twin sister Cha Do Hee who works as a flight attendant. Although they are identical twins they have completely opposite personalities. Cha Do ...
  • Completed

    SHINee's One Fine Day: Season 1 (2013)

    SHINee's One Fine Day: Season 1 (2013)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SHINee is first one do be in One Fine Day. All members have choice to leave somewhere they want but they have to take care of everything.
  • Ep 44 Engsub

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the distant future the universe has been dominated by the evil Jack Matter organization and hope has been lost. However harboring the power of the constellations the Kyutama have chosen nine warriors from across the stars to become the ultimate ...
  • Completed

    Itsuu The Movie Part 1 (2014)

    Itsuu The Movie Part 1 (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The first installment in a twopart adaptation of manga creator Okada Kazuto known for Sundome and other works by GACHIBAN director Jojo Hideo. It depicts the furore that ensues when a male student enrolls at the same high school as...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Spark (2016)

    Spark (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Strange things happen at night.Son Ha Neul Nam Bo Ra is a young woman who lost her parents to a terrible accident and has been living at a friends house. She works odd jobs during the day and night to support herself. Yoon Ga On Na Jong Chan is a member ...
  • Completed

    Killing Curriculum: Jinroh Shokei Game - Prologue (2015)

    Killing Curriculum: Jinroh Shokei Game - Prologue (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Elementary school alumnus are held captive in a school and forced to play a fatal game Jinroh Game.
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Paragit Ruk Series: Niew Hua Jai Sood Glai Puen (2017)

    Paragit Ruk Series: Niew Hua Jai Sood Glai Puen (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Captain Puri a skillful sniper with a very firm heart found himself wavering for the first time after meeting his first love again. Dr. Napaschon was working as a volunteer doctor in a village near the border between Burma and Thailand when she along ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Twice TV: More & More (2020)

    Twice TV: More & More (2020)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Korean
    The behind the scene MV making and promotion of Twices More amp More comeback.
Loading...