Asian TV » Movie » Birthday
Name:

Birthday (2019)

Other name: 생일
Director: Lee Jong-Eon
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 120 min
Release year: 2019
Status: Complete

Jung-Il (Sol Kyung-Gu) and Soon-Nam (Jeon Do-Yeon) are a married couple. Their son died. Jung-Il feels guilt that he was not there with his family when his son died. Soon-Nam misses her son dearly. She supports her family by working at grocery store.


Tags:
Birthday, watch Birthday, watch Birthday eng sub, Birthday online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Birthday episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Birthday dub drama, watch Birthday ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Birthday ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Birthday ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Birthday english subtitle, Birthday full , Birthday episode final, watch Birthday free drama online, watch online Birthday in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Birthday asian tv, Birthday Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    IRIS: The Movie (2010)

    IRIS: The Movie 2010
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Korean
    Korea the last divided nation on earth is constantly under political and military tension with the surrounding countries especially with the North Korean nuclear issue. To avoid the second Korean War the secret service agency NSS exists for the national ...
  • Completed

    Wake Atte Kasei ni Sumimashita: Erabareshi 4nin (2020)

    Wake Atte Kasei ni Sumimashita: Erabareshi 4nin 2020
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A project to colonize Mars will take place in . Scientists will select people to travel to Mars which will hopefully benefit humanity and its future. The four people must match and be able to get along. What combination of personalities and backgrounds ...
  • Complete

    Faith (2012)

    Faith 2012
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    A stcentury plastic surgeon Eun Soo gets kidnapped and brought years in the past for her healing powers. Goryeo era bodyguard to the king General Choi Yeong is smart but a little naive he almost never smiles. He faces conflicts with the female doctor ...
  • Completed

    Deliver Us From Evil (2020)

    Deliver Us From Evil 2020
    Genre:
    Action, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An action movie about the desperate struggle of a man who is about to lose everything he wants to keep safe from the last contract killing.nbsp
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Dear Students! (2007)

    Dear Students! (2007)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Naoko Kitashiro Rina Uchiyama is a new teacher at the Misono Municipal Middle School. As Naoko enters her classroom she is confronted by the class representative and quizzed on her background. Another student says that they have no need for a teacher and ...
  • Completed

    Linglong Wells (2018)

    Linglong Wells (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ruoxuan lost all of her childhood memories due to an accident happened at her old home when she was a kid. Years later the old mansion was turned into a medical school. However whenever Ruoxuan passes by the remains of...
  • Complete

    Manhole (2014)

    Manhole (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A young girl Kim SaeRon is kidnapped by a serial killer Jung KyoungHo. The serial killer uses manholes to kidnap and kill his victims. The young girls older sister Jung YuMi tries to save her before its too late.
  • Ep 40 Engsub

    The Evolution of Our Love (2018)

    The Evolution of Our Love (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ai Luo Man is an outstanding and independent career woman with good qualifications however she is not favored by men. She even got told by her exboyfriend that nobody would dare to love her due to her difficult character. Her best friend of fifteen years ...
  • Complete

    Secret Visitor (2015)

    Secret Visitor (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Have you had a bitter experience because of a stranger you let in your houseDont be a good Samaritan inviting a stranger into your house recklessly.Changsoo invites a stranger man to his house whom he met through his photography hobby club. The two ...
  • Completed

    Perahu Kertas 2 (Paper Boats 2) (2012)

    Perahu Kertas 2 (Paper Boats 2) (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Coming home from Bali Kugy try to avoid Keenan and Remi Karel home to calm down Ben Kasyafani his brother . Keenan who feel lost even looking Kugy . Through Noni Keenan knows that...
  • Complete

    Awaiting (2014)

    Awaiting (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    YeonHee waits for MinWoo. They have been separated the past years after the division of Korea into north and south.
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    100 Days With Mr Arrogant (2004)

    100 Days With Mr Arrogant (2004)
    Genre:
    Romance, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hayeong is dumped by her boyfriend on the th day of their relationship an important milestone for every couple. Hyeongjun is a wealthy and handsome man who melts women wherever he goes but is not interested in dating. One day as the later is driving his ...
Loading...