Asian TV » Movie » Flying Colors
Name:

Flying Colors (2015)

Other name: ビリギャル
Director: Nobuhiro Doi
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 117 min
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Sayaka Kudo (Kasumi Arimura) is a 2nd grade high school student. She is a gal who wears miniskirts and has her hair dyed blonde. Even though she is a high school student, her actual academic grade level is on par with 4th grade elementary school students. During the summer, Sayaka attends a private institution. There, she meets Teacher Tsubota. Besides her mother, Teacher Tsubota is the first adult to praise her. Sayaka begins to change. She studies hard and eventually passes an entrance exam for Keio University.


Tags:
Flying Colors, watch Flying Colors, watch Flying Colors eng sub, Flying Colors online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Flying Colors episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Flying Colors dub drama, watch Flying Colors ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Flying Colors ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Flying Colors ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Flying Colors english subtitle, Flying Colors full , Flying Colors episode final, watch Flying Colors free drama online, watch online Flying Colors in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Flying Colors asian tv, Flying Colors Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Family Diaries (2018)

    Family Diaries 2018
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    In this variety program three busy families attempt to have dinner together at home every evening at oclock.
  • Ep 189 Engsub

    Mr. House Husband (2016)

    Mr. House Husband 2016
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Mr House Husband a reality show observers six men who do both housekeeping and parenting.
  • Completed

    The Tale of Iya (2013)

    The Tale of Iya 2013
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Japanese
    A dreamy tale between life in the nature rich Iya and the modern city of Tokyo.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Mom And Mackerel (2018)

    Mom And Mackerel 2018
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    To remember the taste of the simple but great tasting dishes prepared by their mothers celebrities try documenting the recipes in their own creative ways.
RANDOM
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Galileo 2018 (2018)

    Galileo 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    is the year that Mars gets the closest to Earth and four celebrities participate in Mars exploration training for the first time in Korea Watch their exciting challenge for survival on the unknown planet
  • HD

    When a Peking Family Meets Aupair (2014)

    When a Peking Family Meets Aupair (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The film tells the story of China flower one family suffered brutal babes crazy story. A girl came to a China family all make me on the spot turns staged wonderful mother Xu Fan ornaments forcing the subway family husband bed jealousy on lips temptation ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016)

    Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set in an Eastern fantasy setting Dan Fei and her brother guardians of a sword known as the Tian Xing Jian are pursued by the evil Xuan Gui Zong clan who seek to obtain the sword for their master Mie Tian Hai. While her brother is defeated Fei who ...
  • Complete

    Hello Baby Season 5 (2014)

    Hello Baby Season 5 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hello Baby Season
  • Ep 9 Engsub+10 RAW

    Tasogare Ryuuseigun (2018)

    Tasogare Ryuuseigun (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Banker Takizawa Kanji lives only for work and has become a branch manager through relentless hard work amid a restructuring of the financial industry. Lately his conversations with his wife Mariko have dwindled and he has also grown apart from his ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Lipstick Prince (2016)

    Lipstick Prince (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Lipstick Prince
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Empty the Convenience Store (2017)

    Empty the Convenience Store (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Empty the Convenience Store
  • Completed

    High School Wars: Drift Or Die! (2010)

    High School Wars: Drift Or Die! (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kirikaze High is split between the warring class groups that constantly fight eachother for school supremacy. When balance is tipped by the new kids of the Toshi group the school divides into two and the fight will at last be...
Loading...