Asian TV » Movie » Gang
Name:

Gang (2020)

Other name: gaeng , GANG
Director: N/a
Genre: Action
Country: Korean
Runtime: 94 Min
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Unlike Director Jo Bareun's name, which means 'righteous', his movie "Gang" is not righteous at all. And it's completely charming because it's not righteous.For those who think "Volcano High", the mighty Korean comedy film was underestimated; those who love Kwak Gyeong-taek's "Friend" and Ryoo Seung-wan's "Die Bad"; those who think Jung Woo-sung & Lee Jung-jae couple is charming in Kim Seong-su's "City of the Rising Sun"; those who imagine the comedy adaptation of David Fincher's Fight Club into a Korean-style comedy film. "Gang" gives the impression that these movies are freely or abnormally adapted. Let's just say this. There's a school of bad students, which isn't really the place to learn, but a sham fight club. Let's put it this way. "Gang" gets a blow in Korean established genre movies with its sophisticated action, sleek comedy and quirky characters. 


Tags:
Gang, watch Gang, watch Gang eng sub, Gang online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Gang episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Gang dub drama, watch Gang ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Gang ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Gang ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Gang english subtitle, Gang full , Gang episode final, watch Gang free drama online, watch online Gang in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Gang asian tv, Gang Korean Movie
Comment
Related
RANDOM
Loading...