Asian TV » Movie » Laughing Under the Clouds
Name:

Laughing Under the Clouds (2018)

Other name: 曇天に笑う
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 94 Min
Release year: 2018
Status: Completed

In the dawn of the Meiji period, the Gokumonjou, an inescapable prison, has been established in the middle of an enormous lake to counter the soaring crime rates the new era has brought. Serving as the ferrymen are the famous Kumou brothers: the eccentric family head, Tenka; the reckless but noble second son, Soramaru; and the guileless youngest, Chuutarou. In spite of their grim work, the three lead relatively peaceful lives in the ever-cloudy town of Oumi, together with their housekeeper, Shirasu Kinjou. But buried in the long history of Oumi is the legend of the terrifying "Orochi," a serpentine beast that awakens every three hundred years in a human vessel. Unbeknownst to Soramaru and Chuutarou, the actual job of the Kumou family is to seal the Orochi away before it fully revives—or the world will be plunged into destruction. Amid the monster's next resurrection, the Kumou family must find the resolve to keep laughing under the clouds.


Tags:
Laughing Under the Clouds, watch Laughing Under the Clouds, watch Laughing Under the Clouds eng sub, Laughing Under the Clouds online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Laughing Under the Clouds episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Laughing Under the Clouds dub drama, watch Laughing Under the Clouds ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Laughing Under the Clouds ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Laughing Under the Clouds ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Laughing Under the Clouds english subtitle, Laughing Under the Clouds full , Laughing Under the Clouds episode final, watch Laughing Under the Clouds free drama online, watch online Laughing Under the Clouds in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Laughing Under the Clouds asian tv, Laughing Under the Clouds Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    2017 Kbs Drama Awards (2017)

    2017 Kbs Drama Awards (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Kbs Drama Awards
  • Ep 10 RAW

    K.O. 3AN-GUO (2017)

    K.O. 3AN-GUO (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    The drama is a K.O.an Guo reboot. With Zhi Ge as Liu Bei.
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Three Meals a Day: Mountain Village (2019)

    Three Meals a Day: Mountain Village (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Three Meals a Day Mountain Village will follow Yum Jung Ah Yoon Se Ah and Park So Dam as the first allfemale cast as they head off to a quiet home in the mountains of Gangwon province. As this will be the first season in two years the show will go back ...
  • Completed

    Namida wo Fuite (2000)

    Namida wo Fuite (2000)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Eguchi Yosuke plays the character of Onishi Katsuo a yearold carpenter and former college football player who sees life almost in the same balance as a football game guts and glory along with team spirit. One day he learns that his friend a college ...
  • Completed

    Secret Love (2010) (2010)

    Secret Love (2010) (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    months after their wedding Yeon Yis Yoon Jin Seo husband Jin Woo Yoo Ji Taegets into an accident and falls into a coma. During this time Yeon Yis life shatters from the seams. She misses her deadlines for work while she has only videos of her wedding to ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    The Good Wife (2016)

    The Good Wife (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A husband Yoo JiTae works as a successful prosecutor and his future appears bright but he gets arrested for corruption in a political scandal. His wife Jeon DoYeon worked as an attorney prior to their marriage now resumes her career after a year hiatus. ...
  • Completed

    Gully Boy (2019)

    Gully Boy (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    A comingofage story based on the lives of street rappers in Mumbai.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Sales King TV (2018)

    Sales King TV (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Two teams of four Korean celebrities go to Malaysia and Thailand to sell Korean made products on the local TV home shopping channel. Which team will sell out their products first and win the competition
Loading...